Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Concord Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Concord AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Concord New Hampshire Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Concord NH Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Concord Crime Index 10782536.74479.3
 
Concord Violent Crimes 62145.9553.5
Concord Murders 007
Concord Rapes 1330.633.1
Concord Robberies 1842.4205.8
Concord Aggravated Assaults 3172.9336.5
 
Concord Property Crimes 10162390.83906.1
Concord Burglaries 171402.4813.2
Concord Larceny/Thefts 8021887.22601.7
Concord Motor Vehicle Thefts 43101.2501.5
 
Concord Arsons 1  1842.36N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Concord crime collection area population of 42,496.
  • Concord crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Concord crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Concord

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Concord crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Concord crime level is worse than national average.

 CONCORD STATISTICS
 Concord Population: 40687
 Male Population: 20149
 Female Population: 20538
 Households: 16281
 Median Age: 37
 Average Household Size: 2.3
Concord Population
Concord Crime Level:

 MORE NH CRIME STATS
  Manchester
  Rochester
  Nashua
  Concord
  Portsmouth
  Salem
  Derry
  Berlin
  Keene
  North Conway
  Londonderry
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement